End of Season
Statistical Leaders

2004



 

Updated: 01/16/05
C-Complete Season



Leading Rushers
Rank
Name
Team 
Attempts - Yards-TD's
Games Played
1
Brandon Johnson Sr.
Chillicothe
192--2592 yards--39 TD
13 C
2
Ryan Adkins Jr.
Highland
172--2268 yards--42 TD
14 C
3
Jason Williams Sr.
Kopperl
218--2002 yards--31 TD
10 C
4
Eloy Perez Sr.
Dell City
207--1953 yards--32 TD
12 C
5
Tanner Mayes Sr.
Zephyr
151--1826 yards--41 TD
12 C
6
Tanner Collins Jr.
Wheeler
146--1807 yards--33 TD
12 C
7
Lorenzo Sanchez Jr.
Sierra Blanca
119--1779 yards--21 TD
10 C
8
Fidel Valdes Sr.
Valley
128--1701 yards--34 TD
15 C
9
Brian Ford Sr.
Calvert
91--1662 yards--32 TD
13 C
10
Justin Earl Jr.
Aquilla
119--1604 yards--24 TD
12 C
11
Tel Corsi Jr.
Cherokee
155--1574 yards--25 TD
11 C
12
De Styles Sr.
Aspermont
141--1557 yards--30 TD
12 C
13
Kanyon Brown Sr.
Dawson
212--1507 yards--14 TD
10 C
14
Santos Ybarra Jr.
Sands
177--1502 yards--26 TD
10 C
15
Ricky Avila
Buckholts
146--1492 yards--24 TD
10 C
16
Edward Gonzales Jr.
Meadow
167--1472 yards--24 TD
11 C
17
Jayson Conner Soph.
Loop
191--1466 yards--31 TD
10 C
18
Ysmael Salazar
Harrold
96--1456 yards--19 TD
10 C
19
Robert Skerik Sr.
Abbott
135--1428 yards--30 TD
10 C
20
Dekesslar Ford
Calvert
85--1345 yards--17 TD
13 C
21
Matthew Vasquez Sr.
Santa Anna 
170--1330 yards--18 TD
10 C
22
Tomas Acevedo Jr.
Benjamin
178--1304 yards--13 TD
9 C
23
Bryce Hogue Soph.
Throckmorton
126--1300 yards--19 TD
14 C
24
Haze Roberts Sr.
Sanderson
130--1363 yards--24 TD
12 C
25
David Lara Sr.
Fort Davis
112--1279 yards--17 TD
10 C
26
Cevan Smithson Jr. 
Sands 
123--1257 yards--14 TD 
9 C
27
Seagram Sims Sr.
Motley County
152--1256 yards--22 TD
10 C
28 tie
Trey Hillger Sr.
Garden City
135--1223 yards--25 TD
11 C
28 tie
Gerald Walker Sr.
Paducah
83--1223 yards--29 TD
12 C
29
Chirs Jacinto Sr.
Milford
92--1095 yards--18 TD
10 C
30
Kevin Jones Jr.
Cherokee
93--1069 yards--22 TD
11 C
31
Tyler Ethridge Fr.
Richland Springs
117--1053 yards--19 TD
15 C
32
Adam McElroy Sr.
Happy
114--1015 yards--23 TD
10 C
33
Jared Matlock Sr.
Westbrook
68--992 yards--16 TD
10 C
34
Logan Scarlett Jr.
Throckmorton
101--962 yards--21 TD
14 C
35
Cody Jester Soph.
May 
128--923 yards--11 TD 
10 C
36
Kevin Brand Soph.
Oglesby
92--904 yards--12 TD
10 C
37
Michael Arrington
Blum
72--847 yards--15 TD 
9 C
38
Dustin Roedler Jr.
Oglesby
82--845 yards--15 TD
10 C
39
Andrew Urbanovsky Sr.
Aquilla
80--843 yards--15 TD
5 C
40 tie
Tanner Woods Jr.
Follett
117--829 yards--10 TD
10 C
40 tie
Matthew Santiago Jr.
Grandfalls-Royalty
88--829 yards--14 TD
9 C
41
Eric Bilano Sr.
Sanderson
82--803 yards--31 TD
12 C
42
Bradley Brown Fr.
Motley County
101--777 yards--10 TD
10 C
43
Julius Love Jr.
Milford
64--761 yards--9 TD
10 C
44
Chance Propps Sr.
Benjamin
115--744 yards--15 TD
10 C
45
Dar Nantz Soph. 
Newcastle 
83--740 yards--15 TD
10 C
46
Tom Butler Sr.
Guthrie
79--698 yards--11 TD
10 C
47
Robert Lopez Sr.
Garden City
47--686 yards--11 TD
11 C
48
Andrew Perez Soph.
Ropes
78--682 yards--8 TD
11 C
49 tie
Drew Brown Soph.
Happy
87--674 yards--7 TD
10 C
49 tie
Derek Amador Sr.
Kress
82--674 yards--17 TD
7 C
50
David Padilla Sr.
Highland
108--673 yards--16 TD
14 C
51
Tyler Fox Jr.
Richland Springs
69--668 yards--12 TD
15 C
52
Frank Brown Jr.
Coolidge
45--650 yards--12 TD
10 C
53
Cameron Burton Sr.
Wheeler
68--649 yards--9 TD
12 C
54
Charley Harley Sr.
Whitharral
75--625 yards--7 TD
10 C
55
Robert Villa Jr.
Amherst
109--611 yards--8 TD 
9 C
56
Brad Russell Soph.
Abbott
71--593 yards--13 TD
11 C
57
Brandon Boyd Sr.
Guthrie
114--582 yards--9 TD
10 C
58
Jake Baker Soph. 
Whitharral
71--575 yards--6 TD 
10 C
59
Adrian Hayes Sr.
Coolidge
52--575 yards-- 11 TD
10 C
60
Jonathan Woodard
Blum
66--546 yards--13 TD 
9 C
61
Johnathon Jowers Sr.
Meadow
54--523 yards--14 TD
11 C
62
Skylar Gensman Sr.
Follett
60--468 yards--11 TD
10 C
63
Bo Allen Jr. 
May 
78--454 yards--5 TD
10 C
64
Ivan Aguilera Jr.
Kress
48--358 yards--11 TD
10 C
65
Doug Abram Sr.
Ropes
54--350 yards--6 TD
11 C
66
Eddie Macias Fr.
Amherst
38--248 yards--5 TD
10 C
67
Clint Torrez Soph.
Zephyr
20--244 yards--2 TD
7 C
68
Chad Moore Soph.
Newcastle 
35--235 yards--7 TD
10 C
69
Lee Bond Jr.
Sierra Blanca
24--216 yards--4 TD
10 C
70
Ryan Marquez Sr.
Grandfalls-Royalty
18--174 yards--3 TD
9 C
         

Leading Receivers
Rank
Name
Team
Receptions - Yardage
Games Played
1
Justin Hampton Sr.
Paducah
66--1579 yards--35 TD
12 C
2
Jacob Henson Sr.
Ropes
52--1034 yards--20 TD
11 C
3
Cole Martinson Jr.
Throckmorton
27--823 yards--14 TD
14 C
4
Zack Mallory Sr.
Strawn
35--787 yards--24 TD
13 C
5
Alex Jackson Sr.
Sierra Blanca
31--777 yards--9 TD
10 C
6
Pablo Avila Sr.
Richland Springs
32--725 yards--19 TD
15 C
7
Brad Barnum Jr.
Follett
34--721 yards--12 TD
10 C
8
Zack Ramsey Sr.
Valley
32--719 yards--8 TD
15 C
9
Patrick Kerr Jr.
Santa Anna 
37--716 yards--9 TD
10 C
10
Kyle Schultz Jr.
Follett
29--690 yards--10 TD
10 C
11
Robby Garcia Jr.
Grandfalls-Royalty
20--678 yards--18 TD
9 C
12
Scott Hutchings Sr.
Dawson
40--667 yards--12 TD
10 C
13
Cameron Burton Sr.
Wheeler
23--636 yards--11 TD
12 C
14
Travis Sears Sr.
Kopperl
29--608 yards--12 TD
10 C
15
Kanyon Brown Sr.
Dawson
32--577 yards--10 TD
10 C
16
Logan Lewis Sr.
Richland Springs
26--540 yards--18 TD
15 C
17
Tim Haag Sr.
Aspermont
30--481 yards--9 TD
12 C
18
Freddie Reyna Sr.
Whitharral
26--455 yards--7 TD
7 C
19
Chris Kofnovec Sr.
Abbott
16--447 yards--7 TD
11 C
20
Zac Harris Soph.
Zephyr
20--440 yards--7 TD
12 C
21
Doug Abram Sr.
Ropes
23--432 yards--12 TD
11 C
22
Jared Bradford Soph.
Garden City
21--428 yards--8 TD
11 C
23
Kevin Umbarger Sr.
Whitharral
23--419 yards--8 TD 
7 C
24
Clint Dean Sr.
Dell City
24--417 yards--9 TD
12 C
25
Geo Estrada Sr.
Sanderson
17--415 yards--4 TD
12 C
26
Jayson Conner Soph.
Loop 
25--409 yards--9 TD
10 C
27
Chance Propps Sr.
Benjamin
16--405 yards--5 TD
10 C
28
Tanner Scott Sr.
Kress
19--400 yards--10 TD
10 C
29
Willie McKenzie Jr.
Loop 
18--398 yards--6 TD 
10 C
30 tie
Rowdy Foster Jr.
Throckmorton
23--384 yards--9 TD
14 C
30 tie
Robby Hale Jr.
Santa Anna 
22--384 yards--6 TD 
10 C
31
Fidel Valdes Sr.
Valley
19--383 yards--8 TD
15 C
32
Ryan Adkins Jr.
Highland
14--378 yards--7 TD
14 C
33
Jesse Turner Sr.
Milford
23--376 yards--10 TD
11 C
34
Kevin Jones Sr.
Cherokee
12--364 yards--5 TD
11 C
35
Eric Bilano Sr.
Sanderson
16--363 yards-- TD
12 C
36
Caine Myrheim Jr.
Newcastle 
17--362 yards--8 TD 
10 C
37
Taylor Niehues Soph.
Garden City
18--361 yards--5 TD
11 C
38
Brian Ford Sr.
Calvert
17--353 yards--5 TD
13 C
39
Jesse Marta Jr.
Sierra Blanca
18--342 yards--2 TD
10 C
40
Jonathan Smith Sr.
Zephyr
19--329 yards--6 TD
12 C
41
Matt Hattaway Sr.
Kopperl
13--323 yards--7 TD
10 C
42
Spud Gates Jr.
Milford
24--313 yards--7 TD
11 C
43
Derrius Collins Jr.
Coolidge
21--304 yards--5 TD
10 C
44
Tom Butler Sr.
Guthrie
18--299 yards--6 TD
10 C
45
Jeremiah Guerrero Sr.
Kress
11--296 yards--5 TD
10 C
46
Josh Sexton Sr.
Aquilla
11--265 yards--6 TD
12 C
47
Adam McElroy Sr.
Happy
12--256 yards--1 TD
10 C
48
Kenny Johannas Sr.
Motley County
9--255 yards--4 TD
10 C
49
Santos Ybarra Jr.
Sands 
16--252 yards--2 TD
10 C
50
Casey Cooper Sr.
Abbott
13--251 yards--1 TD
11 C
51
David Adkinson Jr.
Coolidge
11--250 yards--5 TD
10 C
52
Jose Garcia Sr.
Dell City
15--248 yards--5 TD
12 C
53
Tel Corsi Jr.
Cherokee
11--243 yards--6 TD
11 C
54
Scott Baxter Sr.
Highland
13--241 yards--5 TD
14 C
55
Wesley Warrick Sr.
Oglesby
12--233 yards--5 TD
10 C
56
Colton Russell Jr.
Motley County
22--229 yards--3 TD
10 C
57
Jared Heath
Blum
14--224 yards--5 TD 
9 C
58 tie
Walter Noel Sr.
Happy
10--222 yards--3 TD
10 C
58 tie
D Ford
Calvert
14--222 yards--3 TD
13 C
59
Matt Gorham Sr.
Paducah
15--214 yards--0 TD
12 C
60
Cevan Smithson Jr.
Sands
11--213 yards--0 TD
9 C
61
Chucky Rivera Soph.
Wheeler
7--206 yards--2 TD
12 C
62
Nate Ballard Jr.
Guthrie
17--203 yards--2 TD
10 C
63
Jordan Thompson Sr.
Amherst
18--199 yards--4 TD
10 C
64
Michael Arrington
Blum
12--192 yards--3 TD 
9 C
65
Ron Morales Soph.
Grandfalls-Royalty
12--187 yards--2 TD
9 C
66
Cole Jones Sr.
Meadow
11--179 yards--2 TD
11 C
67
Dustin Roedler Jr.
Oglesby
11--170 yards--2 TD
10 C
68
Wesley Brown Jr.
May
5--163 yards--2 TD
10 C
69
Josh Ball Sr.
Aquilla
7--158 yards--4 TD
12 C
70
Bo Allen Jr.
May
16--131 yards--1 TD
10 C
71
Josh Bennett Soph.
Newcastle
8--126 yards--2 TD
10 C
72
Tanner Streety Soph.
Meadow
6--109 yards--1 TD
11 C
73
Andrew Eisenwine Sr.
Amherst
4--22 yards--0 TD
10 C
         

Leading Passers
 Rank
Name 
Team
 Comp.-Att.-Yds.-TDs
Games Played
1
Taylor Wilson Sr.
Ropes 
 156--233--2607 yards--43 TD
11 C
2
Tanner Woods Jr.
Follett
126--210--2301 yards--37 TD
10 C
3
Tyler Ethridge Fr.
Richland Springs
112--168--2275 yards--53 TD
15 C
4
Braxton Oliver Jr.
Throckmorton
85--135--1635 yards--29 TD
14 C
5
Charley Harley Sr.
Whitharral
89--149--1536 yards--27 TD 
10 C
6
Alex Halfmann Soph.
Garden City
81--145--1523 yards--29 TD
11 C
7
Tanner Mayes Sr.
Zephyr
81--131--1490 yards--25 TD
12 C
8
David Castilleja Jr.
Kress
67--133--1368 yards--20 TD
10 C
9
Carlos Canaba Jr.
Sierra Blanca
56--118--1288 yards--12 TD
10 C
10
Matthew Vasquez Sr. 
Santa Anna
82--145--1252 yards--13 TD 
10 C
11
B.J. Santiago Fr.
Grandfalls-Royalty
53--88--1202 yards--21 TD 
9 C
12
Jared Matlock Sr.
Westbrook
72--124--1192 yards--27 TD
10 C
13
Josh Rushing Sr.
Kopperl
65--119--1105 yards--22 TD
10 C
14
Chuck Lister
Blum
66--123--1028 yards--13 TD
9 C
15
Stephen Gunter Jr.
Coolidge
75--115--1010 yards--18 TD
10 C
16
David Lara Sr.
Fort Davis
48--100--982 yards--13 TD
10 C
17
Kelby Phillips Jr.
Guthrie
75-152--962 yards--11 TD
10 C
18
Tyler Orlando Soph.
Loop 
57--115--915 yards--20 TD 
10 C
19
Kyle Pustejovsky Jr.
Abbott
44--96--907 yards--11 TD
11 C
20
Juan Arredondo Jr.
Cherokee
51--78--878 yards--12 TD
11 C
21
Torre Grimes Sr.
Calvert
45--78--876 yards--16 TD
13 C
22
Julius Love Jr.
Milford
53--87--867 yards--17 TD
11 C
23
Derek Young Sr.
Dawson
65--124--858 yards--17 TD
8 C
24
Eric Bilano Sr.
Sanderson
40--73--786 yards--8 TD
12 C
25
Marcelo Barraza Sr.
Sands 
48--91--721 yards--3 TD
10 C
26
John Castorena
Harrold
26--44--702 yards--9 TD
10 C
27
Justin Earl Jr.
Aquilla
27--58--688 yards--16 TD
12 C
28 tie
Adrian Sanchez Soph.
Meadow 
49--84--684 yards--8 TD
11 C
28 tie
Robin Dunn Sr.
Highland
32--77--684 yards--13 TD
14 C
29
Chance Bingham Jr.
Motley County
35--86--675 yards--9 TD
10 C
30
Lute Sullins Jr.
Oglesby
37--71--604 yards--9 TD
10 C
31
Kanyon Brown Sr.
Dawson
36--63--563 yards--11 TD
10 C
32
Lorenzo Sanchez Jr.
Sierra Blanca
51--102--561 yards--11 TD
10 C
33
Hector Emiliano Sr.
Wheeler
24--51--556 yards--9 TD
12 C
34
Mikel Tucker Soph.
Wheeler
24--44--541 yards--8 TD
12 C
35
Seth Kuehler Sr.
Benjamin
23--65--485 yards--6 TD
6 C
36
Zac Harris Soph.
Zephyr
32--59--480 yards--6 TD
12 C
37
Darius Kimberling Fr.
Happy
20--54--424 yards--7 TD
8 C
38
Bryce Hogue Soph.
Throckmorton
20--26--419 yards--8 TD
14 C
39
Clint Condo Sr.
Milford
33--56--402 yards--11 TD
10 C
40
 Jake Baker Soph.
Whitharral
29--47--393 yards--8 TD
10 C
41
Allen Irlbeck Jr.
Happy
20--41--378 yards--2 TD
10 C
42
Marco Moreno Soph.
Newcastle
22--57--360 yards--8 TD
10 C
43
Todd Pugh Jr.
Amherst
23--66--292 yards--4 TD
10 C
44
Casey Coop Jr.
Newcastle 
18--30--276 yards--5 TD 
10 C
45
Tel Corsi Jr.
Cherokee
15--17--275 yards--3 TD
11 C
46
Derek Amador Sr.
Kress
12--35--265 yards--4 TD
7 C
47
Reggie Erving
Calvert
15--25--254 yards--6 TD
13 C
48
Patrick Kerr Jr.
Santa Anna 
17--21--226 yards--4 TD 
10 C
49
Ty Basye Soph.
Highland
12--19--215 yards--4 TD
14 C
50
Bradley Brown Fr.
Motley County
10--17--214 yards--2 TD
10 C
51
Santos Ybarra Jr.
Sands 
10--25--199 yards--1 TD 
10 C
52
Rey Rodriguez  Jr.
May 
8--22--178 yards--3 TD
10 C
53
Cody Jester Soph.
May
3--10--73 yards--0 TD
10 C
54
Jesus Mata Jr.
Amherst
5--16--50 yards--1 TD
10 C
55
Jose Garcia Sr.
Dell City
3--4--41 yards--2 TD
12 C
56
Doug Abram Sr.
Ropes
1--2--12 yards--0 TD
11 C
                                                            

Leading Tacklers
Rank
Name
Team
Tackles
Games Played
1
Charlie Waldon Jr.
Valley
164
15 C
2
Tel Corsi Jr.
Cherokee
163
11 C
3
Hunter Fry Jr.
Cherokee
153
11 C
4 tie
Matt Fraser Soph.
May 
152
10 C
4 tie
Logan Scarlett Jr.
Throckmorton
152
14 C
5
Trey Taylor Sr.
Strawn
147
13 C
6
Lance Caudle Jr.
Strawn
144
13 C
7
Tanner Mayes Sr.
Zephyr
141
12 C
8
Cole Hathaway Soph.
Wheeler
141
12 C
9
Brandon Kolb Sr.
Aspermont
135
12 C
10
Isiah Archer Fr.
Motley County
133
10 C
11
Logan Lewis Sr.
Richland Springs
128
15 C
12
Chris Jacinto Sr.
Milford
127
10 C
13
Josh Sexton Jr.
Aquilla
126
12 C
14
Cameron Burton Sr.
Wheeler
125
12 C
15
Geo Estrada Sr.
Sanderson
123
12 C
16 tie
Josue Limon Sr.
Milford
122
10 C
16 tie
Jayson Conner Soph.
Loop 
122
10 C
17
John Moses Soph.
Throckmorton
117
14 C
18
Josh Whitfield Jr.
Loop 
116
10 C
19
Jordan Thompson Sr.
Amherst
114
10 C
20
Jonathan Woodard
Blum
113
9 C
21 tie
Chance Propps Sr.
Benjamin
111
10 C
21 tie
Bryce Meader Sr.
Aspermont
111
12 C
22 tie
Justin Earl Sr.
Aquilla
110
12 C
22 tie
Jake Riddle Sr.
Kopperl
110
10 C
22 tie
Tyler Ethridge Fr.
Richland Springs
110
15 C
23
Ysmael Salazar
Harrold
109
10 C
24
Jon Hernandez Fr.
Follett
108
10 C
25
Michael Bright Jr.
Zephyr
107
12 C
26
Alex Espinoza Jr.
Valley
106
15 C
27
Kanyon Brown Sr.
Dawson
103
10 C
28
Michael Clower Sr.
Benjamin
101
10 C
29
Clint Dean Sr.
Dell City
100
12 C
30
Tom Butler Sr.
Guthrie
99
10 C
31
Lute Sullins Jr.
Oglesby
97
10 C
32 tie
Freddie Reyna Sr.
Whitharral
96
7 C
32 tie
Cevan Smithson Jr.
Sands 
96
9 C
32 tie
J.R. Valera
Sands 
96
10 C
32 tie
Joske Bowen Sr.
Calvert
96
13 C
33 tie
Matthew Santiago Jr.
Grandfalls-Royalty
95
9 C
33 tie
Jaime Garcia Sr.
Fort Davis
95
10 C
34
Bradley Brown Fr.
Motley County
94
10 C
35 tie
David Padilla Sr.
Highland
93
14 C
35 tie
Haze Roberts Sr.
Sanderson
93
12 C
36 tie
Colby Hirt Sr.
Garden City
92
11 C
36 tie
Wesley Warrick Sr.
Oglesby
92
10 C
37 tie
Stevie Cavazos Soph.
Grandfalls-Royalty
91
9 C
37 tie
Oscar Contereas Soph.
Amherst
91
10 C
37 tie
Alex Jackson Sr.
Sierra Blanca
91
10 C
38
Jacob Henson Sr.
 Ropes
90
11 C
39 tie
Casey Cooper Sr.
Abbott
89
11 C
39 tie
Tanner Woods Jr.
Follett
89
10 C
40
Lorenzo Sanchez Jr.
Sierra Blanca
88
10 C
41 tie
Ryan Guerrero
Santa Anna
87
10 C
41 tie
Josh Cowan Sr.
Ropes 
87
11 C
41 tie
Colt Ellis Jr.
Guthrie
87
10 C
42 tie
Bryan Fellers
Santa Anna 
85
10 C
42 tie
Colton Schwartz Soph.
Garden City
85
11 C
43
Jason Woodall
Blum
82
9 C
44
Scott Baxter Sr.
Highland
81
14 C
45 tie
Scott Hutchings Sr.
Dawson
80
10 C
45 tie
Abel Salazar Fr.
Abbott
80
11 C
46 tie
Alex Rodrguez Soph.
May
77
10 C
46 tie
Adrian Sanchez Soph.
Meadow
77
11 C
47
Dexter Hurst Sr.
Paducah
74
12 C
48 tie
Adam Sims Sr.
Happy
73
10 C
48 tie
Walter Noel Sr.
Happy
73
10 C
48 tie
Cody Spencer Jr.
Paducah
73
12 C
49
Cole Jones Sr.
Meadow
72
11 C
50
Daniel Albus Jr.
Whitharral
71
10 C
51
Tate Nicholas Sr.
Dell City
70
12 C
52 tie
Adrian Hayes Sr.
Coolidge
67
10 C
52 tie
Shandell Ross
Calvert
67
13 C
53
Derek Amador Sr.
Kress
63
7 C
54
Michael Braxton Fr.
Kress
55
7 C
55
Justin Bach Sr.
Happy
53
10 C
56
Frank Brown Jr.
Coolidge
42
10 C
57
Dar Nantz Soph.
Newcastle
40
10 C
58
Caine Myrheim Jr.
Newcaslte
34
10 C
         

Leading Interceptions
Rank
Name
Team
Interceptions
Games Played
1
Bryce Hogue Soph.
Throckmorton
11 INT
14 C
2 tie
Patrick Kerr
Santa Anna
10 INT
10 C
2 tie
Logan Lewis Sr.
Richland Springs
10 INT
15 C
2 tie
Pablo Avila Sr.
Richland Springs
10 INT
15 C
2 tie
Derek Hinkson Sr.
Strawn
10 INT
13 C
3 tie
Ben McIver
Santa Anna 
8 INT
10 C
3 tie
James Ashley
Calvert
8 INT
13 C
4 tie
Derek Young Sr.
Dawson
7 INT
10 C
4 tie
Lute Sullins Jr.
Oglesby
7 INT
10 C
4 tie
David Padilla Sr.
Highland
7 INT
14 C
5 tie
Robby Garcia Jr.
Grandfalls-Royalty
6 INT
9 C
5 tie
Jayson Conner Soph.
Loop
6 INT
10 C
5 tie
Kevin Jones Sr.
Cherokee
6 INT
11 C
5 tie
Taylor Wilson Sr.
Ropes
6 INT
11 C
5 tie
Alex Jackson Sr.
Sierra Blanca
6 INT
10 C
5 tie
Jonathan Smith Sr.
Zephyr
6 INT
12 C
5 tie
James Sanchez Sr.
Sanderson
6 INT
12 C
5 tie
Joske Bowen 
Calvert
6 INT
13 C
6 tie
Adrian Sanchez Soph.
Meadow 
5 INT
11 C
6 tie
Juan Arredondo Jr.
Cherokee
5 INT
11 C
6 tie
Hector Emiliano Sr.
Wheeler
5 INT
12 C
6 tie
Josh Sexton Sr.
Aquilla
5 INT
12 C
6 tie
Dustin Roedler Jr.
Oglesby
5 INT
10 C
6 tie
Dillon Rankin Jr.
Throckmorton
5 INT
14 C
6 tie
Braxton Oliver Jr.
Throckmorton
5 INT
14 C
6 tie
Scott Baxter Sr.
Highland
5 INT
14 C
6 tie
Ty Basye Soph.
Highland
5 INT
14 C
7 tie
Matthew Santiago Jr. 
Grandfalls-Royalty
4 INT
9 C
7 tie
Rey Rodriguez Jr.
May
4 INT
10 C
7 tie
Marcelo Barraza Sr.
Sands
4 INT
10 C
7 tie
Kanyon Brown Sr.
Dawson
4 INT
10 C
7 tie
Robert Skerik Sr.
Abbott
4 INT
10 C
7 tie
Brad Russell Soph.
Abbott
4 INT
11 C
7 tie
Abel Salazar Fr.
Abbott
4 INT
11 C
7 tie
Louis Uribe Soph.
Guthrie
4 INT
10 C
7 tie
Brad Lampman Sr.
Kopperl
4 INT
10 C
8 tie
Santos Ybarra Jr.
Sands 
3 INT
10 C
8 tie
Tyler Orlando Soph.
Loop 
3 INT
10 C
8 tie
Dar Nantz Soph.
Newcastle 
3 INT
10 C
8 tie
Daniel Albus Jr.
Whitharral
3 INT
10 C
8 tie
Julius Love Jr.
Milford
3 INT
10 C
8 tie
Clint Condo Sr.
Milford
3 INT
10 C
8 tie
Chris Jacinto Sr.
Milford
3 INT
10 C
8 tie
Oscar Contreras Soph.
Amherst
3 INT
10 C
8 tie
Alex Halfmann Soph.
Garden City
3 INT
11 C
8 tie
Travis Coats Sr.
Garden City
3 INT
11 C
8 tie
Colby Sexton Jr.
Aquilla
3 INT
12 C
8 tie
Seth Kuehler Sr.
Benjamin
3 INT
6 C
8 tie
Andrew Keesee Sr.
Meadow
3 INT
11 C
8 tie
Josh Rushing Sr.
Kopperl
3 INT
10 C
9 tie
Bo Allen Jr.
May 
2 INT
10 C
9 tie
Caine Myrheim Jr.
Newcastle
2 INT
10 C
9 tie
John Lopez Sr.
Whitharral
2 INT
10 C
9 tie
Jordan Thompson Sr.
Amherst
2 INT
10 C
9 tie
Darius Kimberling Fr.
Happy
2 INT
8 C
9 tie
Chance Propps Sr.
Benjamin
2 INT
10 C
9 tie
Jesse Marta Jr.
Sierra Blanca
2 INT
10 C
9 tie
Derek Amador Sr.
Kress
2 INT
7 C
9 tie
Michael Braxton Fr.
Kress
2 INT
7 C
9 tie
Charlie Walden
Valley
2 INT
15 C
10 tie
Jacob Henson Sr.
Ropes 
1 INT
11 C
10 tie
Matthew Lynskey Sr.
Ropes
1 INT
11 C
10 tie
Michael Brassfield Sr.
Ropes
1 INT
11 C
10 tie
Alex Espinoza Jr.
Valley
1 INT
15 C
10 tie
Clint Dean Sr.
Dell City
1 INT
12 C
10 tie
Tate Nicholas Sr.
Dell City
1 INT
12 C
10 tie
Lance Caudle Jr.
Strawn
1 INT
13 C
         

Leading Kickers (Extra Points)
Rank
Name
Team
 Made / Att / Points
 Games Played
1
Dillon Rankin Jr.
Throckmorton
89 / 109 / 178 pts
14 C
2
Alvaro Avila Jr.
Richland Springs
77 / 108 / 154 pts
15 C
3
Justin Earl Jr.
Aquilla
61 / 80 / 122 pts
12 C
4
Corey Gillespie Sr.
Highland
49 / 50 / 118 pts
14 C
5
Juan Arredondo Jr.
Cherokee
56 / 66 / 112 pts
11 C
6
Tony Torres Jr.
Zephyr
50 / 70 / 100 pts
12 C
7
Patrick Timmons Sr.
Abbott
47 / 70 / 94 pts
11 C
8
Eric Mendoza Sr.
Wheeler
42 / 56 / 84 pts
12 C
9
Scott Hutchings Sr.
Dawson
36 / 38 / 72 pts
10 C
10
Armando Ramirez Soph.
Loop
35 / 54 / 70 pts
10 C
11
Tanner Scott Sr.
Kress
33 / 43 / 66 pts
10 C
12
Andrew Perez Soph.
Ropes
31 / 56 / 62 pts
11 C
13
Issac Serna Sr.
Coolidge
30 / 39 / 60 pts
10 C
14
Josh Burhans Sr. 
Newcastle 
27 / 41 / 54 pts
10 C
15
Travis Sears Sr.
Kopperl
26 / 48 / 52 pts
10 C
16
Robin Dunn Sr.
Highland
23 / 34 / 46 pts
14 C
17 tie
Jake Baker Soph. 
Whitharral
22 / 46 / 44 pts
10 C
17 tie
Adam McElroy Sr.
Happy
22 / 33 / 44 pts
10 C
17 tie
Patrick Kerr Jr. 
Santa Anna 
22 / 30 / 44 pts
10 C
18 tie
B.J. Santiago Fr.
Grandfalls-Royalty
19 / 35 / 38 pts
9 C
18 tie
Kelby Phillips Jr.
Guthrie
19 / 30 / 38 pts
10 C
18 tie
Tanner Streety Soph.
Meadow
19 / 47 / 38 pts
11 C
19 tie
Spud Gates Jr.
Milford
18 / 42 / 36 pts
10 C
19 tie
Lorenzo Sanchez Jr.
Sierra Blanca
18 / 26 / 36 pts
10 C
20
Cory Multer Jr.
Garden City
17 / 28 / 34 pts
11 C
21
Carlos Rodriguez Jr.
Benjamin
16 / 22 / 32 pts
10 C
22 tie
Allen Irlbeck Jr.
Happy
13 / 18 / 26 pts
10 C
22 tie
Jesse Marta Jr.
Sierra Blanca
13 / 19 / 26 pts
10 C
23
Oscar Contreras Soph.
Amherst
11 / 24 / 22 pts
10 C
24
Wesley Brown Jr.
May 
10 / 20 / 20 pts
10 C
25
Ricky Salas Soph.
Wheeler
9 / 13 / 18 pts
12 C
26
Chris Jacinto Sr.
Milford
5 / 14 / 10 pts
10 C
27
Alex Rodriguez Sr.
May 
4 / 7 / 8 pts
10 C
28
Ruben Rodriguez Fr.
Benjamin
3 / 3 / 6 pts
10 C
   
 
 
 

Created By:  Monica